Jason Liebrecht

Follow
Jason Liebrecht

Born

7/11/1973, Austin, Texas

Birth Name

Ernest Jason Liebrecht

Gender

Male

Also Known As

E. Jason Liebrecht
10.0
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jason Liebrecht is an actor and voice-over artist. He focuses on voicing English versions of Japanese anime films. He is probably most well known for his work as the characters Syaoran from Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle, and Train Heartnet from Black Cat. He works primarily for Funimation dubbing anime…more

Credits