Jason Liebrecht

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/11/1973 , Austin, Texas

Birth Name

Ernest Jason Liebrecht

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jason Liebrecht is an actor and voice-over artist. He focuses on voicing English versions of Japanese anime films. He is probably most well known for his work as the characters Syaoran from Tsubasa: Reservoir Chronicle, and Train Heartnet from Black Cat. He works primarily for Funimation dubbing anime in English. He continues his success and is constantly starring in new roles in popular anime. In the theater world, Jason has worked with Rude Mechanicals in Austin, and New York Theatre.