Jason Miller (I)

Follow
Jason Miller (I)

Born

4/22/1939, Long Island City, New York, USA

Died

5/13/2001

Birth Name

Jason Anthony Miller

Gender

Male

Also Known As

John Miller JR.
  • Jason Miller hosts on Bully Beatdown.
  • Jason Miller hosts on Bully Beatdown.
  • Jason Miller hosts on Bully Beatdown.
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

An aspiring playwright since high school, Jason Miller made his Broadway debut as an actor, playing Pip in the 1969 production Pequod. Miller's first produced play was 1972's Nobody Hears a Broken Drum. Two years later, he won a Tony award for That Championship Season; in 1982, he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jason Miller (I) yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less