Jason Momoa

Follow
Jason Momoa

Born

8/1/1979, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Birth Name

Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
232 votes

Biography

EDIT
Joseph Jason Namakaeha Momoa moved with his mother to Iowa where he was raised. His origin is Hawaiian on his fathers side, and German/Irish on his mothers side. His uncle is the surfer Brian Kaulana. He returned to Hawaii to attend college, as he was curious about his…more

Credits