Jason Mraz

Follow
Jason Mraz

Born

6/23/1977, Mechanicsville, Virginia

Birth Name

Jason Thomas Mraz

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jason T. Mraz
9.8
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jason Mraz was born and raised in Mechanicsville, Virginia. He has several different musical influences. His style is formulated from aspects of jazz, rock, hip/hop, country, and pop. He's jammed with several different artists, including Alanis Morissette, John Popper, Tristan Prettyman, Jewel, the Rolling Stones, Bob Dylan, and…more

Credits