Jason O'Mara

Follow
Jason O'Mara

Born

8/6/1972, Dublin, Ireland

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jason O'Meara
  • Jason O'Mara as Jim Shannon on Terra Nova.
  • Jason O'Mara as Jim Shannon on Terra Nova.
  • Jason O'Mara as Jim Shannon on Terra Nova.
9.3
User Rating
133 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jason O'Mara was born August 6, 1972, in Dublin, Ireland, to Veronica and Stephen O'Mara. He has one brother, Stephen, and a sister, Rebecca.
Jason was an avid rugby player, but after he was sidelined with an injury, he tried out for a school play and loved it.…more

Credits