Jason Pendergraft

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/24/1976 , Seattle, Washington State, United States

Birth Name

Jason David Pendergraft

Gender

Male

Biography:

Born and raised in the Seattle area of the Pacific Northwest, Jason Pentergraft discovered his passion for the performing arts while attending the University of Washington where he graduated with a degree in theater. After graduation he set off for New York where he studied with William Esper at his studio.

Jason is also a songwriter and his music has been featured in independent film and TV. He is an accomplished carpenter and has most recently been designing and building custom cabinetry and furniture in Manhattan. He lives with his wife, son, and his dog in Weehawken, New Jersey.