Jason Priestley

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/28/1969 , Vancouver, B. C., Canada

Birth Name

Jason Bradford Priestley

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jason Priestley is a TV series and movie actor and a director. He is best known for his role in Beverly Hills 90210 as Brandon Walsh.



He was also a regular on Tru Calling, and he joined Love Monkey in 2006. His movies include Nobody's Child (1986), Calendar Girl (1993), Cold Blooded (1995), Vanishing Point (1997), The Highwayman (1999), Eye of the Beholder (1999), Darkness Falling (2002), Cover Story (2002), Die Mommie Die! (2003), The Lady in Question is Charles Busch (2006), and many more.
  • © 1990 FOX Television/Soapnet
  • © 1990 FOX Television/Soapnet
  • © 1990 FOX Television/Soapnet
  • © 1990 FOX Television/Soapnet
More
Less