Jason Reso

Follow
Jason Reso

Born

11/30/1973, Ottowa, Ontario

Birth Name

William Jason Reso

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Canadian Rage, Christian Cage, Christian, Captain Charisma
9.3
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jason Reso competed for World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) as Christian from 1998 to 2005. He continued wrestling by joining Total Nonstop Action (TNA) in November of 2005, and remains there to this day. Reso has also ventured into other entertainment fields, appearing in films Shoot 'Em Up and…more

Credits