Jason Reso

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/30/1973 , Ottowa, Ontario

Birth Name

William Jason Reso

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jason Reso competed for World Wrestling Entertainment (WWE) as Christian from 1998 to 2005. He continued wrestling by joining Total Nonstop Action (TNA) in November of 2005, and remains there to this day. Reso has also ventured into other entertainment fields, appearing in films Shoot 'Em Up and Dark Rising, in addition to a guest spot on TV show Casino Cinema on Spike TV.
More
Less