Jason Ritter

Follow
Jason Ritter

Born

2/17/1980, Los Angeles, CA

Birth Name

Jason Morgan Ritter

Gender

Male
  • Jason Ritter as Sean Walker and Sarah Ro...
  • Jason Ritter as Sean Walker and Sarah Ro...
  • Jason Ritter as Sean Walker on The Event.
  • Jason Ritter as Sean Walker on The Event.
9.2
User Rating
134 votes

Biography

EDIT
Son of TV legend John Ritter and Nancy Morgan. Grandson of country great Tex Ritter and Dorothy Fay Ritter. His birthname is Jason Morgan Ritter. Jason is a founding member of The Irreputable Theater Company in New York City. His theater credits include "The Distance From Here" (Almeida…more

Credits