Jason Ritter

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

2/17/1980 , Los Angeles, CA

Birth Name

Jason Morgan Ritter

Gender

Male

Biography:

Son of TV legend John Ritter and Nancy Morgan. Grandson of country great Tex Ritter and Dorothy Fay Ritter.
His birthname is Jason Morgan Ritter.
Jason is a founding member of The Irreputable Theater Company in New York City. His theater credits include "The Distance From Here" (Almeida at King's Cross, London) and "The Beginning of August" (The Atlantic Theater Company, NYC).Jason's dad John Ritter died on 11 September 2003, while Jason was filming for "Joan of Arcadia".
More
Less