Jason Robards

Follow
Jason Robards

Born

7/26/1922, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Died

12/26/2000

Birth Name

Jason Nelson Robards Jr.

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jason Robards Jr., Jason Robards Sr.
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Son of stage and film star Jason Robards Sr.. After receiving the Navy Cross (the second highest decoration in the U.S. Navy) for his service in World War II, he struggled as a small-part actor in local New York theatre, TV, and radio before shooting to fame on…more

Credits