Jason Schwartzman

Follow
Jason Schwartzman

Born

6/26/1980, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Jason Francesco Schwartzman

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jason comes from a prolific Hollywood family. His father is film producer, Jack Schwartzman, and his mother is actress, Talia Shire (Rocky, etc). Director, Francis Ford Coppola is Schwartzman's uncle, and actor Nicolas Cage is his cousin. As well as acting, Jason has played the drums since he…more

Credits