TV.com will be making changes to the Private Message system the week of Jan 26, 2015. For more information click here

Jason Segel

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

1/18/1980 , Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Jason Jordan Segel

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jason Jordan Segel was born on the 18th of January 1980 in Los Angeles, California. He is a gifted basketball player, and plays the piano. Jason is perhaps best known for his role as Nick Andopolis on the short-lived series "Freaks & Geeks." and has guest stared in CSI and Alias. His major film appearances include Slackers, SLC Punk!, and Dead Man on Campus. Jason is currently starring in the hit comedy "How I Met Your Mother" which debuted on September 19, 2005. He has now written and acted in the hit comedy film, "Forgetting Sarah Marshall", and it has been said that he is going to write and direct the next "Muppets" film for Disney.
More
Less