Jason Thompson (II)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/15/1976 , St. Alberta, Canada

Birth Name

Jason Craig Thompson

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jason Thompson was born on November 20th, 1977 to Phillip and Louise Thompson in St. Alberta, Alberta, Canada. His dad is a draftsman for Edmonton and his mom is a college administrator. He is the second of three sons. His brothers' names are Chris and Mark. Jason was educated in a Catholic school and he enjoyed playing hockey and camping. A chance meeting with a modeling agent started his career. He was bussing tables when he was first discovered. While he finished high school he started do modeling jobs in Edmonton. Soon after he graduated he was offered a job in Italy which he accepted. He moved to Los Angeles and started his acting career, guest starring in shows like Felicity and MTV Undressed. He landed his first major role as Patrick Drake on General Hospital.