Jason Thompson

Follow
Jason Thompson

Born

7/21/1986, Mount Laurel Township, New Jersey

Birth Name

Jason Carlton Thompson

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Selected by Sacramento as a senior out of Rider with the 12th overall pick in the 2008 NBA Draft. He signed a multi-year contract with the Kings in July 2008.

Credits