Jason Varitek

Follow
Jason Varitek

Born

4/11/1972, Rochester, MI

Birth Name

Jason Andrew Varitek

Gender

7.4
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Quick Facts/Basic Biography: Jason Andrew Varitek makes his off-season home in Suwanee, GA with wife Karen and daughters Alexandra Rose (1/14/00) and Kendall Anne (9/30/01). He was originally the Minnesota Twins first-round selection (21st overall) in 1993 June draft, but did not sign. He was the Mariners first…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jason Varitek yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW