Jason Wiles

Follow
Jason Wiles

Born

4/25/1970, Kansas City, Missouri

Birth Name

Jason Austin Wiles

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jay
  • Jason Wiles as Joe, Alan Ruck as Charlie...
  • Jason Wiles as Joe, Alan Ruck as Charlie...
  • Jason Wiles as Joe, Alan Ruck as Charlie...
  • Jason Wiles as Joe, Alan Ruck as Charlie...
8.7
User Rating
165 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Kansas City, Missouri, Jason Wiles grew up in Lenexa, Kansas. Undecided after high school and having passed up the opportunity to play college football, he began to work for the local Parks and Recreation Department. A year later the movie Mr. & Mrs. Bridge (1990) came…more

Credits