Jasper Carrott

Follow
Jasper Carrott

Born

3/14/1945, Acocks Green, Birmingham, England, UK

Birth Name

Robert Davies

Gender

Male
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Acocks Green, Birmingham, he was educated at Moseley School. He started his own folk club at 16 called "The Boggery" in Solihull, where he would perform folk songs as well as MC. Before long, his banter with the audience overtook the actual songs and he became…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jasper Carrott yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW