Javier Bardem

Follow
Javier Bardem

Born

3/1/1969, Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Canary Islands

Birth Name

Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Javier Encinas Bardem
8.5
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Javier Bardem was born in Las Palmas, Canary Islands, Spain on March 1, 1969. He grew up in a family of actors and directors. As a young boy, he used to go to the theater to watch her mother, a stage actress. Although the influence to become an…more

Credits