Jay Anthony Franke

Follow
Jay Anthony Franke

Born

5/17/1972, Leonardtown, Maryland, USA

Birth Name

Jason Anthony Franke

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jay is best known for his role on the hit TNBC Series "California Dreams". As "Jake Sommers", he played the leather-wearing, motorcycle riding, singer-song writer of the group. In real life, Jay is an accomplished musician, who played his own guitar during the musical scenes on the show.…more

Credits