Jay Baruchel

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/7/1982 , Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Jonathan Adam Saunders Baruchel

Gender

Male

Biography:

Brown-haired, brown-eyed Jay was born on April 7, 1982 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. He is best-known for his role as Skip in the short-lived WB series, "Just Legal." He also starred in the short-lived Fox series "Undeclared" and the Nickelodeon cult-hit "Are You Afraid of the Dark."
More
Less