Jay C. Flippen

Follow
Jay C. Flippen

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

J.C. Flippen, J. C. Flippen, JC Flippen, J.C. Flippen
10.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jay C. Flippen was an American singer, stage, film and television actor known for his many roles as a police officer in many films and TV shows that was born in Little Rock, Arkansas, on March 6, 1899. He died in 1971, at the age of 72, in…more

Credits