Jay Hammer

Follow
Jay Hammer

Born

11/16/1945, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

Charles Jay Hammer

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor Jay Hammer is best known for his work on the long running CBS soap opera Guiding Light where he played reporter "Fletcher Reade". Fans of the show The Jeffersons might also remember Jay as "Alan Willis", the son of interracial couple Tom and Helen Willis. While he…more

Credits