Jay Harrington

Follow
Jay Harrington

Born

11/15/1971, Massachusetts, USA

Birth Name

James H. Harrington III

Gender

Male
  • Jay Harrington of Better Off Ted.
8.4
User Rating
54 votes

Biography

EDIT
American actor Jay Harrington, more popularly known as Ted Crisp on the ABC sitcom Better Off Ted, was born and raised in Massachusetts. Growing up, Jay used to spend his summers on Cape Cod, where due to the lack of sports and leisure activities in the area, he…more

Credits