Jay Hernandez

Follow
Jay Hernandez

Born

2/10/1978, Montebello, California, USA

Birth Name

Javier Hernandez Jr.

Gender

Male
8.4
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Latin actor Jay Hernandez's movie success is tinged with sorrow because the man who guided his career died just as their dream was coming true. As his film Crazy/Beautiful was premiering in Hollywood, his manager and mentor Howard Tyner suddenly collapsed from a heart attack. He fell into…more

Credits