Jay Kogen

Follow
Jay Kogen

Born

5/3/1963, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Jay Steven Kogen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jay Kocen, Jay Kogan
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jay Kogen, son of award winning TV comedy writer Arnie Kogen, was born in Brooklyn and raised in Los Angeles. He began as a stand-up comedian and an actor with small roles on "The Bob Newhart Show,Newhart,The Bronx Zoo," andIt's Garry Shandling's Show. While studying philosophy at UCLA,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW