Jay Leno

Follow
Jay Leno

Born

4/28/1950, New Rochelle, New York, USA

Birth Name

James Douglas Muir Leno

Gender

Male
  • The correspondents on The Jay Leno Show.
  • Jay Leno, Host of The Jay Leno Show.
  • Jay Leno, Host of The Jay Leno Show.
7.6
User Rating
217 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jay Leno is one of the most hardworking comedians in the business. He continues performing nightclub dates around the country in addition to his television duties.

He appeared on The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson and Late Night with David Letterman among other shows for many years. Eventually, he…more

Credits