Jay Mohr

Follow
Jay Mohr

Born

8/23/1970, Verona, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

Jon Ferguson Mohr

Gender

Male
  • The cast of Gary Unmarried.
  • Jay Mohr as Gary Brooks on Gary Unmarried.
7.6
out of 10
User Rating
116 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jay Mohr is an American TV and film actor, stand-up comedian, and sports analyst. His father is Jon Mohr, a marketing executive. His mother is Jean Mohr, a nurse. He has two sisters, Julia and Virginia. Jay considers his grandfather, Red to be his hero. In 1988, he…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less