Jay O. Sanders

Follow
Jay O. Sanders

Born

4/16/1953, Austin, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jay O. Saunders, Jay Sanders, Jay 0. Sanders
8.2
out of 10
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jay O. Sanders was born April 16, 1953, in Austin, Texas. Sanders comes from a very art-oriented family who encouraged Sanders to go in to acting. After high school, he attended the SUNY Purchase acting conservatory. After graduating from the conservatory, in the late 1970s, Sanders began acting…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jay O. Sanders yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW