TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Jay Ryan

Follow
Jay Ryan

Born

8/29/1981, Auckland, New Zealand

Birth Name

Jay Bunyan

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jay Bunyan
  • Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk from Beauty a...
  • Jay Ryan from Beauty and the Beast Seaso...
  • Kristin Kreuk and Jay Ryan from Beauty a...
  • Jay Ryan and Kristin Kreuk on Beauty and...
9.3
out of 10
User Rating
83 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jay started his career as part of the Scallywag Pirates in New Zealand. Since then he has had roles in many movies and TV shows, such as Being Eve, Superfire, and the Disney movie You Wish, and the popular TV show Neighbours.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
  • Awesome talented handsome full house

    10
    Jay is an absolutely awesomely talented young man plays multiple personnel s so well He has a natural chemistry with his co Starr Kristin Kreuk. Is one in a million. They are so good together. And he blends so well with the rest of the cast members. I hope BATB continues for many years to come. We have love romance drama thrills suspense sexual . Please the show needs to move forward. A normal life maybe a cure and children. Just love it !!!! Excellent writersnmoreless
  • Full Package

    10
    Jay is gorgeous, sexy, hot, sexy accent, great actor, him!! I love him in Beauty and the Beast!! He's the full package!!
More
Less