Jay-Z

Follow
Jay-Z

Born

12/4/1969, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Shawn Corey Carter

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jigga, Hov, Jazzy, Hova, Jiggy, S. Carter, Jigga Man, Shawn Carter
  • Jay Z on Friday Night with Jonathan Ross
  •  	Rapper and producer Jay Z attends the ...
  • Jay-Z will perform at the 2009 MTV Video...
8.8
User Rating
36 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jay-Z is considered one of the best hip-hop artists of his time. His lyrics, combined with his beats stand him out with the best of the best. His feud with another hip-hop great, Nas, helped bring rap back from the glory days developed by 2Pac and Notorious B.I.G.more

Credits