Jay-Z

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

12/4/1969 , Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Shawn Corey Carter

Gender

Male

Biography:

Jay-Z is considered one of the best hip-hop artists of his time. His lyrics, combined with his beats stand him out with the best of the best. His feud with another hip-hop great, Nas, helped bring rap back from the glory days developed by 2Pac and Notorious B.I.G. In 2004, the two officially ended their fued because they did not want to end up the way Pac and Biggie did. Jay-Z is currently married to Beyonce Knowles.
More
Less