Jaye Jacobs

Follow
Jaye Jacobs

Born

5/27/1982, Street, Somerset

Birth Name

Emma Jacobs

Gender

Female
9.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jaye Jacobs is a British actress most famously known for playing the fun loving nurse turned Ward Sister Donna Jackson in the BBC drama Holby City. Before acting, she was a model and trained at the Arts Education School in London. She is also a mezzo soprano singer.

Credits