Jaye P. Morgan

Follow
Jaye P. Morgan

Born

12/3/1931, Mancos, Colorado

Birth Name

Mary Margaret Morgan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

J. P. Morgan, J.P. Morgan
8.1
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jaye P. began her career at the ripe old age of three, performing with her family in their vaudeville act, "The Morgan Family". After she graduated from high school she was hired by the Frank DeVol Orchestra in 1950, where she was the vocalist for 3 years and…more

Credits