Jayma Mays

Follow
Jayma Mays

Born

7/16/1979, Grundy, Virginia, United States

Birth Name

Jayma Suzette Mays

Gender

Female
  • Jayma Mays returns as Emma Pilsbury on G...
  • Jayma Mays returns as Emma Pilsbury on G...
  • Jayma Mays as Emma on Glee.
  • Jayma Mays Emma on Glee.
8.8
User Rating
186 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jayma Mays was born in a small town in Virginia in 1979. She graduated from Grundy Senior High School and later she went on to Radford University, graduating with a degree in Performing Arts. In 2004 she made her first television appearance on Joey. In 2005 she made…more

Credits