Jayne Mansfield

Follow
Jayne Mansfield

Born

4/19/1933, Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

6/29/1967

Birth Name

Vera Jane Palmer

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jayne Mansfield-Hargitay
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Vera Jayne Palmer visited Hollywood for the first time when she was thirteen. After a tour of Twentieth Century Fox Studios, she and her mother went to the Brown Derby for lunch. Jayne spotted The Great Gildersleeve radio stars Dennis Day and Harold Peary, and asked for their…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jayne Mansfield yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less