Jayne Meadows

Follow
Jayne Meadows

Born

9/27/1919, Wu-ch'ang, China (now Wuchang, China)

Died

4/26/2015

Birth Name

Jayne Cotter

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jayne Meadows Allen
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

One of four children born to American missionaries, indefatigable Jayne Meadows (nee Cotter) and her family returned to America in the early 30s wherein Jayne was forced to learned the English language, only then speaking Chinese and other foreign languages. She developed an early interest in acting and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jayne Meadows yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW