JC Chasez

Follow
JC Chasez

Born

8/8/1976, Washington, D.C.

Birth Name

Joshua Scott Chasez

Gender

Male
9.2
User Rating
20 votes

Biography

EDIT
JC is best known as one of the five members of the popular boy band *NSYNC. JC was "discovered" in his stint on "The Mickey Mouse Club" with future bandmate Justin Timberlake. JC has written and produced many of *NSYNC's songs. JC recorded a solo album. His debut…more

Credits