Jean Carroll

Follow
Jean Carroll

Born

1/7/1911, Paris, France

Died

1/1/2010

Birth Name

Celine Zeigman

Gender

Female
7.5
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Stand-up comedienne Jean Carroll began her career as part of the comedy dance team Carroll and Howe. In the early 1950's she had her own sitcom called The Jean Carroll Show sometimes known as "Take It From Me". She appeared numerous times on the "Ed Sullivan Show" as…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jean Carroll yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW