Jean-Claude Van Damme

Follow
Jean-Claude Van Damme

Born

10/18/1960, Berchem-Sainte-Agathe, Brussels, Belgium

Birth Name

Jean-Claude Camille François Van Varenberg

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jean-Claude Van Varenberg, Jean-Claude Vandam, The Muscles from Brussels, Jean Claude Van Damme, The Belgian Beefcake
8.9
User Rating
48 votes

Biography

EDIT

Studied ballet for 5 years as a youngster, later getting into Shotokan karate, bodybuilding, and some kickboxing.
Has a son Kristopher (b. 1987) and a daughter Bianca (b. 1990) with body-builder Gladys Portugues. Has a son Nicholas (b. 10/10/1995) with Darcy LaPier, although Van Damme initially denied paternity.

Credits