Jean Darling

Follow
Jean Darling

Born

Santa Monica, California, USA

Died

9/4/2015

Birth Name

Dorothy Jean LeVake

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Jean
8.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

JEAN started appearing in movies when she was just 6 months old. Over a 3 year span, she was in 35 "OUR GANG" features. She went on a VAUDEVILLE tour with the "OUR GANG" show during the 1930's She began to study singing and was given a scholarship…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW