TV.com will be making some changes to our user base starting Feb 25, 2015. For more information click here

Jean Hagen

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/3/1923 , Chicago, Illinois

Died

8/29/1977

Birth Name

Jean Shirley Verhagen

Gender

Female

Biography:

Jean was married to Tom Seidel from 1947 till their divorce in 1965. They had two children. Her parents were Dutch immigrant, Christian Verhagen (born in 1890) and Marie (born in Chicago in 1896).

When Jean was twelve her family moved to Elkhart Indiana. She graduated from Elkhart High School. Afterwards she studied drama and worked as a theater usherette.
More
Less