Jean Kent

Follow
Jean Kent

Born

6/21/1921, London England UK

Birth Name

Joan Summerfield

Gender

0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Spouse: Josef Ramart ( 1946-1989) (his death) Trivia: Was screen tested for Melanie in Gone With Wind. On stae at age 11 as a child dancer. Strawberry-blonde British actress who played haughty seductive on stage in the 40's and 50's British films.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jean Kent yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW