Jean Peters

Follow
Jean Peters

Born

10/15/1926, Canton, Ohio, USA

Died

10/13/2000

Birth Name

Elizabeth Jean Peters

Gender

Female
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jean Peters was born October 15, 1926 in Canton, Ohio. Between 1947 and 1954 she enjoyed seven brief years as a Hollywood star before disappearing from public view, along with her reclusive husband, billionaire Howard Hughes. Peters was raised by her mother in a tourist camp and attended…more

Credits