Jean Reno

Follow
Jean Reno

Born

7/30/1948, Casablanca, Morocco

Birth Name

Don Juan Moreno y Jederique Jimenez

Gender

Male
  • Jean Reno
  • Jean Reno
9.4
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jean Reno was born Juan Moreno y Herrera Jimnez on July 30, 1948 in Casablanca, Morocco. He is of Spanish descent. Reno's parents fled Spain to escape the dictator rule of Francisco Franco. They moved to North Africa for refuge when Reno was just 12 years old. His…more

Credits