Jean Simmons

Follow
Jean Simmons

Born

1/31/1929, London, England

Died

1/22/2010

Birth Name

Jean Merilyn Simmons

Gender

Female
8.9
out of 10
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
Jean Simmons was born January 31, 1929, in London, England. Simmons made an instant and indelible impression with an early screen appearance in the war drama The Way to the Stars (1945). The following year, she landed the star-making role of the young Estella in Great Expectations. Impressed…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Jean Simmons yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW