Jean Smart

Follow
Jean Smart

Born

9/13/1951, Seattle, Washington, USA

Birth Name

Jean Elizabeth Smart

Gender

Female
8.0
User Rating
134 votes

Biography

EDIT

This Seattle native received her B.A. from the University of Washington. She began her acting career as a theatrical stage actress. After relocating to New York City, she landed roles on Broadway in Last Summer at Bluefish Cove and Piaf. Her Broadway performances later landed her some television…more

Credits