Jean Stapleton

Follow
Jean Stapleton

Born

1/19/1923, New York, New York, USA

Died

5/31/2013

Birth Name

Jeanne Murray

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
32 votes

Biography

EDIT

A veteran movie and stage actress, Jean Stapleton was in a variety of TV shows through her long career, including All in the Family, Archie Bunkers Place, and Touched by an Angel.

Credits